Friday, October 18, 2019
Text Size

Washington State Major Girls Softball Tournament Teams

2019 WA State Major SB Teams

The 2019 Washington State Major Softball Tournament teams hail from

District 1 – Mill Creek Little League
District 2 – North Kitsap American & National Little Leagues
District 3 – Montesano Little League
District 4 – Cascade Little League
District 6 – Ridgefield Little League
District 7 – PacWest Little League
District 8 – Northeast, Northwest & Shoreline Little Leagues
District 9 – Redmond West & Redmond North Little Leagues
District 10 – Bonney Lake/Sumner Little League
District 11 – Central Whidbey Little League

As team information is known it will be added here. Please check back.

2019 WA State Major SB District 1

Washington District 1
Mill Creek Little League
President - Tina Ryan
District Administrator - Ed Lundberg

2019_Mjr_SB_D01_Web

Manager: Larri Werner, Coaches: Rod Westman & Aidan Bale

Players: Addi Bale, Kyla Conant, Elena Eigner, Cael Hare, Kiana Holden, Leneyah Mitchell, Aubree Orr, Gabby Raysbrook, Yanina Sherwood, Allie Thomsen, Emery Tulio, Reese Westman, Kendal Westman

2019 WA State Major SB District 2

Washington District 2
North Kitsap American & National Little Leagues
President - Matt McNamara
District Administrator - Pat Ryan

2019_Mjr_SB_D02_Web

Manager: Jordan Armistead Coaches: Kelley Syverson, Rory Fake & Alison Richards

Players: Ava Armistead, Kendall Becker, Reyna Blackwood, Ella Bottalico, Izzy Chiquiti, Rachael Cole, Allison Dvorak, Cerenity Fake, Jaime Gillard, Jayla Moon, Hannah Richards, Tegan Stanford, Maddy Syverson

2019 WA State Major SB District 3

Washington District 3
Montesano Little League
President - Steve Bove
District Administrator - Glen Dickason

2019_Mjr_SB_D03_Web

Manager: Tera McElravy Coaches: Joe Moore & Jen Fry

Players: Isabella Carranco-Ramberg, Maddie Casey, Emma Cedell, Lilly Crass, Madison Lundgren, Samantha McElravy, Keira Moore, Annelise Moore, Catherine Peterson, Kayla Schoch, Bindi Vinson

2019 WA State Major SB District 4

Washington District 4
Cascade Little League
President - Peter White
District Administrator - Mike Ray

2019_Mjr_SB_D04_Web

Manager: Joe Bollman, Coaches: Nick Hill & Troy Woody

Players: Brooke Beatty, Delaney Bollman, McKenzie Colter, Chloe Hutchinson, Erika Jacobson, Zoey Mikkelsen, Tessa Mongrain, Jordan Nealy, Anna Pena-Molina, Sophia Tanne, Sophia Tumelty, Madison Wirth, Reagan Woody

2019 WA State Major SB District 6

Washington District 6
Ridgefield Little League
President - Jason Neiberger
District Administrator - Tom Dent

2019_Mjr_SB_D06_Web

Manager: Cory Waletich, Coaches: Jarrod Wickum & Teresa Noone

Players: Mckenzie Bowling, Madeline Bruguier, Josslyn Casteel, Charlie Harris, Averie Madsen, Carlie Madsen, Olivia Matters, Giselle Phillips, Graysen Revord, Shelby Smith, Kallie Waletich, Grace Wickum

2019 WA State Major SB District 7

Washington District 7
Pacwest Little League
President - Mitch Stone
District Administrator - Del Rivero

2019_Mjr_SB_D07_Web

Manager: Cody Cox Coaches: Keith Matthews & Luis Martinez

Players: Salem Babenga, Jazzmen Benard, Larissa Bernard, Lexi Best-Arnold, Sheridan Hammons, Madison Hill, Ryann Kimball, Jazlyn Martinez, Peyton Matthews, Nina McCurdy, Kendall Parker, Haylee Titus, Vienna Valeri

2019 WA State Major SB District 8

Washington District 8
Northeast Seattle Little League
President - Joe Lampitt
District Administrator - Scott Brohaugh

2019_Mjr_SB_D08_Web

Manager: Mike Cappetto Coaches: Aaron Abraham, HT Lee & Colin Williams

Players: Leah Abraham, Elizabeth Bell, Gracie Boden, Caroline Cappetto, Ruby Gerda-Perez, Janie Goodnow, Preslie Lampitt, Maddie Lee, Anna Matz, Claire Schmitt, Gigi Sykes, Abigail Williams, Sydney Wilson

2019 WA State Major SB District 9

Washington District 9
Redmond West & Redmond North Little Leagues
President - Jennifer Grimes
District Administrator – Bob Toigo

2019_Mjr_SB_D09_Web

Manager: David Bowman, Coaches: Greg Braukus & John O'Gara

Players: Zoe Aasgaarden, Aubrey Bauer, Cate Bowman, Paige Boyce, Anna Braukus, Regan Hendrickson, Vanessa Hepkin, Amanda Huang, Anna Huang, Avery O'Gara, Amanda Robarge, Sydney Starnes, Brooke Taylor

2019 WA State Major SB District 10

Washington District 10
Bonney Lake/Sumner Little League
President - Kim Fraser
District Administrator - Charlie Frampton

2019_Mjr_SB_D10_Web

Manager: Terry Salas, Coaches: Justin Berg & Pat Murphy

Players: Lalaina Baker, Jenna Berg, Gabby Fry, Shai Gray, Izabel Guthrie, Tiara McCarty, Mariah McCullough, Anna Naylor, Lily Ponce, Riley Shaw, Josslyn Sorensen, Anna Thweatt, Jalene Worley

2019 WA State Major SB District 11

Washington District 11
Central Whidbey Little League
President – Paula Peters
District Administrator - Jim Wheat

2019_Mjr_SB_D11_Web

Manager: Fred Farris, Coaches: Kim Brotemarkle & Frank Marti

Players: Brionna Blovin, Taylor Brotemarkle, Teagan Callsins, Mia Farris, Jada Heaton, Aleksia Jump, Katie Marti, Chloe Marzocca, Madison McMillan, Allison Nastali, Mayleen Weatherford, Savina Wells

Donate to District 2

Please consider a donation to District 2. Your donation will help the development nearly 5,000 youngsters age 5 to 18 in our community. Your contribution could be tax deductible as we are a recognized non-profit. For more information contact Pat Ryan. To donate online use the button below. Thank you in advance for your support.

: