Wednesday, August 17, 2022
Text Size

Washington State Senior Baseball Tournament Teams

2022 WA State Senior Baseball Teams

The 2022 Washington State Senior Baseball Tournament teams hail from

District 1 – Pacific Little League
District 2 – South Kitsap Eastern Little League
District 3 – Capitol Little League
District 4 – Columbia Little League
District 8 – Northwest / North Central / Ballard Little Leagues
District 9 – Eastlake Little League
District 10 – Federal Way National Little League
District 12 – Pasco Little League

As team information is known it will be added here. Please check back.

2022 WA State Sr BB District 1

Washington District 1
Pacific Little League
President – Frank Costa
District Administrator – Doug Sheldon

2022_Sr_BB_D01_Web

Manager: Frank Costa, Coaches: Felix Amador & Robert Spence

Players: Jayce Miller, Austin Langford, Lance Moua, Xander Spence, Aidan Langford, Aaron Hurlbut, Zachary Amador, Brayden Spence, James de Mello, Charles Braithwaite V, Maximiliano Everitt, Jayden Costa, Carter Huff

2022 WA State Sr BB District 2

Washington District 2
South Kitsap Eastern Little League
President - Kent Hassebrock
District Administrator - Pat Ryan

2022_Sr_BB_D02_Web

Manager: Tim Oyler Coaches: Greg Allen & Neal Aguilo

Players: Teo Aguilo, Jacob Andrzejewski, Bryce Barnett, Aiden Brady, Levi Cummings, Andrew Gunberg, Matthew Hickle, Morgan Inouye, Richard Mitchell, Oliver Olson, Steven Sandoval, Alex Valentine

2022 WA State Sr BB District 3

Washington District 3
Capitol Little League - Olympia
President - Loris Gies
District Administrator - Glen Dickason

2022_Sr_BB_D03_Web

Manager: Reid Christensen Coaches: Will Mellum & Thomas Spray

Players: August Deming, Jose Fockler, Preston Gress, Matthew Johnson, Aiden Mellum, Mackinzee Odorcich, Cooper Parkinson, Aidyn Perersdorf, Bailey Porter, Rylan Stine-Massie, Adrian Vorhies, Connor Wagener, Hunter Wagener

2022 WA State Sr BB District 4

Washington District 4
Columbia Little League – Vancouver
President – Daniel Piovesan
District Administrator – Mike Ray

2022_Sr_BB_D04_Web

Manager: Travis Hill, Coaches: Joe Crowell & Jason Berry

Players: Aiden Baron, Kellen Bashaw, Keaton Crandall, Jordan Crowell, Liam Cvitkovich, William Freeman III, Benjamin Hill, Haven Josberger, Ryan Krause, Cole LaValley, Aiden Montgomery, Cohen Reed

2022 WA State Sr BB District 8

Washington District 8
Northwest / North Central / Ballard Little Leagues

District Administrator - Scott Brohaugh

2022_Sr_BB_D08_Web

Manager: Rick Mangan Coaches: Grant Lindberg & Michael Johnson

Players: Adam Underhill, Chase Mangan, Cole Godfrey, Connor Osborn, Dylan Johnson, Howie Sonson, Ian Gotschall, Isaac Pennington, Jackson Jobe, Jacob Lindberg, Matthew Rutar, Nick Babbington, River Abenroth, Rocco Stefonik, Sam Owens, Silas LaRose, Skylar Perry, Winslow Wilson

2022 WA State Sr BB District 9

Washington District 9
Eastlake Little League
President - Justin Stiles
District Administrator – Bob Toigo

2022_Sr_BB_D09_Web

Manager: Matt Olson, Coaches: Aaron Squires, Jesse Schriner & Aaron Glade

Players: A.J. Squires, Aaryan Dhingra, Colby Howden, Daniel Montano, Everett Olson, JR Gill, Kaleb Grant, Logan Randall, Oliver Hamilton, Oliver Olson, Preston Todd, Rodrigo Montano, Sawyer Glade, Scott Higley, Will Hally, Zachary Schriner

2022 WA State Sr BB District 10

Washington District 10
Federal Way National Little League
President – Charles Heitman
District Administrator - Charlie Frampton

2022_Sr_BB_D10_Web

Manager: Craig Guymon, Coaches: Ben Gillihan & Jose Fabela

Players: Hunter Buol, Emilio Fabela, Oscar Fabela, Trey Gagnier, Titus Gillihan, Hudson Goretski, Mabin Guillen, Traysen Guymon, Trendon Guymon, Angel Martinez, Jake Pech, Broq Powlus, Jasonni Prum, Manuel Ramirez, Orlando Young, Andrew Zelt

2022 WA State Sr BB District 12

Washington District 12
Pasco Little League
President – Theresa Scott
District Administrator - Kim Betzsold

2022_Sr_BB_D12_Web

Manager: Joe Scott, Coaches: Shane Kelly & Scott Hoey

Players: Caleb Hoey, Oliver Stevens, Antonio Ochoa, Kaydence Kelley, Joel Flores, Kamdyn Janshen, Lucas Stoyan, Jaxson Baxter, Ford Valdez, Garrett Short, Kory Foster, Hunter Scott, Alex Anguiano, Fabian Ceja