Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Text Size

Washington State 8-10 Baseball Tournament

2019 WA State 8-10 BB Teams

The 2019 Washington State 8-10 Baseball Tournament teams hail from

District 1 – Pacific Little League
District 2 – Gig Harbor American (Red) Little League
District 3 – Montesano Little League
District 4 – Fort Vancouver Little League
District 5 – Asotin County Little League
District 6 – Hazel Dell Little League
District 7 – West Seattle Little League
District 8 – Northeast Seattle Little League
District 9 – Sammamish Little League
District 10 – Federal Way National Little League
District 11 – Burlington-Edison Little League
District 12 – Richland National Little League
District 13 – West Plains Little League

As team information is known it will be added here. Please check back.

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 1

Washington District 1
Pacific Little League
President - Rhienn Davis
District Administrator - Ed Lundberg

2019_8-10_BB _D01_Web

Manager: Matt Gardner Coaches: Mike Incrocci & Jon Prinz

Players: Declan Crawford, Travis Gardner, Jackson Incrocci, Nolan Lee, Mikey Meyer, Jack Nichols, Charlie Paul, Will Prinz, Brady Reiss, Ben Schwarz, Malcolm Smith, Nick Stumpf, Grant Williams

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 2

Washington District 2
Gig Harbor American (Red) Little League
President – Eric Strachan
District Administrator - Pat Ryan

2019_8-10_B _D02_Web

Manager: Jordan Brown Coaches Ben Sleeter & Tim Attebery

Players: Chase Attebery, Drew Brown, Travis Buell, Cooper Giovanini, Logan Johnson, Ryan Judge, Jaxson Knight, Landon Olson, Dane Rothschiller, Daniel Sleeter, Dylan Sternod, Teague Sturrock

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 3

Washington District 3
Montesano Little League
President – Steve Bove
District Administrator - Glen Dickason

2019_8-10_B _D03_Web

Manager: Rex Peterson Coaches: Eric Potts & Justin Damasiewicz

Players: Alex Bale, Adrew Bruland, Peter Bruland, Damon Byrd, Makoni Damasiewicz, Austin Mattox, Max Peterson, Anderson Potts, Alex Salstrom, Cruz Vargas, Brandon Warner, Brady Whipple, Colton Wilson

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 4

Washington District 4
Fort Vancouver Little League
President – Dave Wallis
District Administrator – Mike Ray

2019_8-10_B _D04_Web

Manager: Jay Josephsen Coaches: Ralph Stevens & Kris Snider

Players: Juda Benson, Kaj Bradley, Amber Fellows, Brayden Johnson, Logan Josephsen, Jackson LaBlanc, Asher LaPointe, Owen Paulson, Noah Reindl, Finn Richardson, Zach Sims, Tyler Snider, Bryce Stevens

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 5

Washington District 5
Asotin County Little League
President – Craig Stein
District Administrator – Jarel “JP” Pittman

2019_8-10_B _D05_Web

Manager: Jeff Port Coaches: Jeremy Ostermiller & Richie Vecchio

Players: Wyatt Anderson , Morgan Bunch , Braxton Forsmann, Kendry Gimlin , Ayden Irby , Case Kelley , Colt Kelley , Sequoia Maddan , Parker Nugen , Jacob Ostermiller , Avery Peters , Parker Port , Vinny Vecchio

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 6

Washington District 6
Hazel Dell Little League
President – Ron Liebelt
District Administrator – Tom Dent

2019_8-10_BB_D06_Web

Manager: John Kiggins Coaches: Jared Hinton & Herbert Green

Players: Syler Barnes, Charlie Eisenhower, Adam Green, Kingston Hammons, Tyler Head, Lucas Hinton, Landon Kiggins, Jared Moore, Makai Netherda, Cooper Schultz, Denton Stein, Hunter Vynanek, Ryan Wylie-Wilson

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 7

Washington District 7
West Seattle Little League
President – David Sazama
District Administrator – Del Rivero

2019_8-10_B _D07_Web

Manager: Mike Fahy Coaches: Mike Timmons & Chris Kraynek

Players: Jaxton Daily , Owen Fahy, Mateo Garcia , Ben Grimes, Samuel Kraynek, Ayla Moore , Andrew Nguyen, Kye Ritzman , Waylon Ryan , Eli Slatkin , Asher Straus, Henry Timmons , Cole Williamson

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 8

Washington District 8
Northeast Seattle Little League
President – Joe Lampitt
District Administrator – Scott Brohaugh

2019_8-10_B _D08_Web

Manager: Christian Shewey Coaches: Joe Lampitt & Ryan Church

Players: Tate Bagley, J.T. Boucher, Spencer Chang, Carson Church, Carter Ellis, Jackson Frederking, Jackson Hsu, Finn Jenkins, Grant Lampitt, Owen Poort, Rowan Robertson, Rece Shewey, Anderson Talley

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 9

Washington District 9
Sammamish Little League
President - Mike Spencer
District Administrator - Bob Toigo

2019_8-10_B_D09_Web

Manager Glen DuBreuil Coaches Damen Schuneman & Zach Bode

Players: Gavin Bode, Ryland Caringer, Aden Dawson , Tyler DuBreuil, Jaxon Ellison, Leo Houpis, Rowan Kelly , Tyler Kirkpatrick , Mason Mohr , Keagan Pranghofer, Cade Schuneman , Kyler Skogstad, Jackson Spencer

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 10

Washington District 10
Federal Way National Little League
President - Charles Heitman
District Administrator - Charlie Frampton

2019_8-10_B_D10_Web

Manager: Derrick Flavel Coaches: Miguel Rodriguez & Corey Morris

Players: Tyler Buol, Alex Dutenhoffer, Ethan Flavel, CJ Gatterson, Traysen Guymon, Brayden Hempen, Anthony Laronel-Richter, Bobby Long, Joshua Morales, Ethan Morris, Cameron Noel, Adrian Rodriguez

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 11

Washington District 11
Burlington-Edison Little League
President - Moritz (Ritz) Hamidou
District Administrator - Jim Wheat

2019_8-10_BB_D11_Web

Manager: Matt Lehman Coaches: Jamie Jacobs & Nate Dehon

Players: Isaiah Aguilar, Taven Clancy, Wyatt Dehon, Garrett Dehon, Max Herrgesell, Wyatt Jacobs, Damon Lehman, Quinn Patrick, Jake Vanpelt, Bennet Watson, Cooper Winch, Ryker Wyman

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 12

Washington District 12
Richland National Little League
President – Scott Revell
District Administrator - Kim Betzsold

2019_8-10_BB_D12_Web

Manager: Kyle Siever Coaches: Mat Clarke & Josh Parrott

Players: Easton Ballard, Gunnar Berry, Bennett Clarke, Ty Dabling, Maddox Metcalf, Dylan Parrott, Caleb Perry, Carson Pistoljevic, Brayden Pomeroy, Adam Siever, Andrew Smith, Parker Smoot, Gage Williams

2019 WA State 8-10 BB District 13

Washington District 13
West Plains Little League
President - Stacy Ashcroft
District Administrator - Rob Beamer

2019_8-10_BB_D13_Web

Manager: Randy Weatherbee Coaches: Rory McKinnon & Stacy Ashcroft

Players: Austen Ashcroft, Danny Beamer, Kody Beamer, Niccolas Calonge, Cole Carter, Asher Ewen, Camden Gerard, Cruz Gomez, Payson Hansen, Grady McKinnon, Connor Whitman

Donate to District 2

Please consider a donation to District 2. Your donation will help the development nearly 5,000 youngsters age 5 to 18 in our community. Your contribution could be tax deductible as we are a recognized non-profit. For more information contact Pat Ryan. To donate online use the button below. Thank you in advance for your support.

: