Tuesday, October 04, 2022
Text Size

Washington District 2 Tournaments

2021 District 2 Tournament Updates

Check back often for updated information.

Tournament Schedules and Scores

8-10 Year Old

Baseball
South Kitsap Eastern Champions

Softball
Gig Harbor / Key Peninsula Champions
5th at State

9-11 Year Old

Baseball
Bainbridge Island Champions

Softball
North Kitsap
District Representative
7th at State

Major

Baseball
Bainbridge Island Champions

Softball
Gig Harbor Champions
5th at State

Intermediate

Baseball
North Kitsap Champions
5th at State

 

Junior

Baseball
South Kitsap Eastern Champions

Softball
North Kitsap Champions
2nd at State

Senior

Baseball
South Kitsap Eastern Champions

Softball
No entry this year

Washington State

 

8-10 Softball
District 1 - Mill Creek Little League
State Champions

 

To see all of the District 2 Champions click this

To see all of the 8-10 Softball State teams click this

For information on the State tournaments go to www.LittleLeagueWA.org

For all of the Regional and World Series schedules and information for all divisions go to http://www.littleleague.org/World_Series.htm

2021 8-10 Softball Champions

8-10 Softball
Gig Harbor & Key Peninsula Little Leagues
Gig Harbor & Key Peninsula

2021_8-10_SB_GigHarbor_Web

Manager: Eva Salazar Coaches: Mike Salazar & Trenton Strilcov

Players: Paige Jones, Tinsley Girt, Lillian O’Rourke, Lilliana Olson, Sarah Cody, Cecilia Pearson, Amelia Blankenbaker, Audrey Lane, Olivia Strilcov, Isabelle Michaels, Kamea Salazar

2021 Major Baseball Champions

Major Baseball
Bainbridge Island Little League
Bainbridge Island

Bainbridge Island

Manager: Jeff DAmico, Coaches: Matt Oleson & Curtis Kingery

Players: Ely Oleson, Dominic DAmico, Ryan Rohrbacher, Zach Ausmeier, Rowan Grossman, Finn Byson, Caden Wiley, Jax Kingery, Tom McFadden, Shep Horowitz, Blake Watson, Grady Hughes, Henry Sullivan

2021 Major Softball Champions

Major Softball
Gig Harbor Little League
Gig Harbor

2021_Mjr_SB_GigHarbor_Web

Manager: Shawn Bush Coaches: Justin Bartlett & Nick DeVaney

Players: Blair Bush, Isabelle Bartlett, Makenna DeVaney, Willow Bonnici, Sophia Goossens, Vivien Sweet, Anika Jones, Kelyn Filbert, Madeline Thomas, Hallie Hunter, Meghan Webster, Payton Fradet, Piper Harrison

2021 Intermediate Baseball Champions

Intermediate Baseball
North Kitsap Little League
Poulsbo

2021_Int_BB_NorthKitsap_Web

Manager: Scott McDaniel, Coaches: Chad Wendt & Jon Bourque

Players: Jonathan Bourque, Ryan Enright, Steven May, Jacob McBride, Chase McDaniel, Gage Mitchell, Nathan Rebman, Izaiah Reynolds, Max Roberts, Riley Simmons, Nate Sowinski, Jaiden Stanley, Noah Wendt

2021 Junior Baseball Champions

Junior Baseball
South Kitsap Eastern Little League
Port Orchard

2021_Jr_BB_SKE_Web

Manager: Trever Stockwell Coaches: Ian Hunt & Neil Aguilo

Players: Teo Aguilo, Jackson Brady, Jordan Cotten, Andrew Gunberg, Kaleb Higginbotham, Connor Hunt, Max Limmer, Richard Mitchell, Steven Sandoval, Wyatt Stockwell, Skyler Swiger, Alex Valentine, Ezekiel Wagner, Jordan Yashruti

2021 Junior Softball Champions

Junior Softball
North Kitsap Little League
Poulsbo

2019_Jr_SB_NorthKitsap_Web

Manager: Mackenzie Fisher Coaches: Matt Fisher & Clay Blackwood

Players: Reyna Blackwood, Kiana De La Cruz, Cadence Robles, Tegan Stanford, Sage Castle, Taylor Tuttle, Ella Bottalico, Kindness Williams, Amalee Magallon, Aliana Chiquiti, Olivia Chiquiti, Nicole Oleachea, Rachel Cole, Campbel Weible

2021 Senior Baseball Champions

Senior Baseball
South Kitsap Eastern Little League
Port Orchard

2021_Sr_BB_SKE_Web

Manager: Tim Oyler Coaches: Mike Ridgeway & Ben Hardin

Players: Jacob Andrzejewski, Elly Barnett, Jonathon Denney, Patrick Farmen, Matthew Hickle, Zachary Limmer, Griffin Reed, Juan Ridgeway, Niall Rosenberg, Zayne Ryen, Quentin Scheitlin, Sean Vanover, Robert Wawrzynski, Aaron Welch