Wednesday, August 17, 2022
Text Size

Washington State Junior Baseball Tournament Teams

2022 WA State Junior Baseball Teams

The 2022 Washington State Junior Baseball Tournament teams hail from

District 1 – Pacific Little League
District 2 – South Kitsap Eastern Little League
District 3 – Montesano Little League
District 6 – Ridgefield Little League
District 8 – Northwest Seattle Little League
District 9 – Mercer Island/Bellevue East/Bellevue Thunderbird
District 10 – South Hill Little League
District 11 – Anacortes Little League
District 12 – Pasco Little League

As team information is known it will be added here. Please check back.

To see some of the amazing photographs taken by our tournament photographer go to https://kathrynphotography.pixieset.com/jrlittleleaguestate/. To contact Kathryn for team and individual packages email her at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

2022 WA State Jr BB District 1

Washington District 1
Pacific Little League
President – Frank Costa
District Administrator – Doug Sheldon

2022_Jr_BB_D01_Web

Manager: Donovan Akau, Coaches: Nick Steenmeyer & Robert Rixmann

Players: Keegan Wright, Cohen Bloomenkamp, Elias Hawke, Jack Gurnee, Isaiha Kepoo-Sabate (Kealoha), Payton Milleson, Jude Haines, Aksel Forseth, Garrison Grosenbach, Kainoa Davis, Max Chen, Nicholas Liepins (Niko), Nolan Steenmeyer, Joel Rixmann

2022 WA State Jr BB District 2

Washington District 2
South Kitsap Eastern Little League
President - Kent Hassebrock
District Administrator - Pat Ryan

2022_Jr_BB_D02_Web

Manager: Trever Stockwell Coaches: Ray Cuevas & Dean Anderson

Players: Jackson Acoba, Zackary Anderson, Noah Diaz, Christian Ford, Karly Forsythe, Brayden Haarstad, Kaleb Higginbotham, Coby McEntyre, Julianna Ridgeway, Wyatt Stockwell, Skyler Swiger, Ezekiel Wagner, Cody Wainwright, Jordan Yashruti

2022 WA State Jr BB District 3

Washington District 3
Montesano Little League
President - Steve Bove
District Administrator - Glen Dickason

2022_Jr_BB_D03_Web

Manager: XX Coaches: XX & XX

Players: XX XX, XX XX, XX XX

2022 WA State Junior BB District 6

Washington District 6
Ridgefield Little League
President - Jason Neiberger
District Administrator – Don Hester

2022_Jr_BB_D06_Web

Manager: Mychal Dynes, Coaches: Devin Cast & Marc Duncan

Players: Kale Cast, Kamden Cast, Jackson Daniel, Camden Dalrymple, Vincent Dollens, Lance Draper, Chase Duncan, Cooper Duszynski, Mychal Dynes, Brayden Neiberger, Reid Stenersen, Carson Underwood, Brody Wolski

2022 WA State Junior BB District 8

Washington District 8
Northwest Seattle Little League
President - Tracy Lemke
District Administrator - Scott Brohaugh

2022_Jr_BB_D08_Web

Manager: Matt Clark Coaches: Mike Pravitz & Mark Haldi

Players: Isaac Mangan, Roshan Russnak, Noah Jones, Ace McAllister, Colton Ashford, Eli Gebbie, Miles Schurman, Bryce Campbell, Edgar Pravitz, Jack Pierard, Landon Miller, Leo Stefonick, Landon Hill, Will Harris

2022 WA State Junior BB District 9

Washington District 9
Mercer Island/Bellevue East/Bellevue Thunderbird Little Leagues
President - Rick Peterson (Bellevue East)
District Administrator – Bob Toigo

2022_Jr_BB_D09_Web

Manager: Michael Molnar, Coaches: Mel Thompson & John Tobin

Players: Grady Bunselmeyer, Tyson Glenn Thomas, Sam Haufe, Julian Hayes, Rafael Lopez, Dylan Lounegov, Theo Molnar, Jeremiah Opong-Blanks, Nicolas Panigassi, Wesley Stokke, Cole Thompson, Aiden Wirta

2022 WA State Junior BB District 10

Washington District 10
South Hill Little League
President – Jake Veitenheimer
District Administrator - Charlie Frampton

2022_Jr_BB_D10_Web

Manager: Josh Mortensen, Coaches: Brian Oerline & Jonas Latta

Players: Wesley Isenberger, Jaylen Reed-Ramey, Todd Hunter, Christopher Miller, Tanner Hopkins, Terry Anderson, Solomon Latta, Nicholas Nicely, Dante Hill, Jaysen Mortensen, Zachary Shoch, Garrett Oerline, Ricardo Guedez-Rodriguez, Wyatt Albertson

2022 WA State Jr BB District 11

Washington District 11
Anacortes Little League
President – Amy Dahlin
District Administrator - Susan Tucker

2022_Jr_BB_D11_Web

Manager: Mike Baribault, Coaches: Matt Dahlin & Will McCombs

Players: Jordan Baribault, Gavin Byer, Skylar Dahlin, Joshua Doebler, Lucien Francioch, Tyler Horton, Sam Johnson, James McCombs, Aiden Paul, Lucas Roberts, Spencer Roberts, Dylan Rowell, Jayden Soltero

2022 WA State Jr BB District 12

Washington District 12
Pasco Little League - Pasco
President – Theresa Scott
District Administrator - Kim Betzsold

2022_Jr_BB_D12_Web

Manager: Brad Fritz, Coaches: John Merino & CJ Conner

Players: Corey Valdez, Izzac Merino, Max Barelocher, Logan Burns, Preston Phenthadeth, James Jackson, Sam Fritz, Logan Conner, Kutter Devenport, Paxton Riner