Tuesday, May 28, 2024
Text Size

Washington State Major Baseball Tournament Teams

2023 WA State Major Baseball Teams

The 2023 Washington State Major Baseball Tournament teams hail from

District 1 – Mill Creek Little League
District 2 – North Kitsap Little League
District 3 – Larch Mountain Little League
District 4 – Camas Little League
District 5 – Walla Walla Pacific Little League
District 6 – Salmon Creek Little League
District 7 – West Seattle Little League
District 8 – Northeast Seattle Little League - Champions
District 9 – Issaquah Little League
District 10 – South Hill Little League
District 11 – South Whidbey Little League
District 12 – West Valley Little League
District 13 – Liberty Lake Spokane Valley Little League

As team information is known it will be added here. Please check back.

 

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 1

Washington District 1
Mill Creek Little League
President – RT Shaw
District Administrator – Doug Sheldon

2023_Mjr_BB_D01_Web

Manager: Jeff Potts, Coaches: Matt Stevens & Brendan Hare

Players: Lincoln Allen, Aiden Black-Parr, Vinny Cadinha, Tyler Favro, Griffin Hare, Wyatt Jacquot, Caden Nakajima, Gabe Potts, Ishant Ram, Zane Russell-Peters, Ben Simmons, Matthew Stevens, Hunter Sundby

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 2

Washington District 2
North Kitsap Little League
President - Aaron Stanford
District Administrator - Pat Ryan

2023_Mjr_BB_D02_Web

Manager: Patrick Gilbert Coaches: Harlow Wood & Ryan Bradley

Players: Parker Bradley, Jones, James Cordero Jones, Brody Dumford, Landon Gardner-Brown, Kaiden Gilbert, Lillian Hyde, Colt Jewell, Cooper Jewell, Ellis Slade, Dalton Watson, Charlie Wood, Ryan Wood

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 3

Washington District 3
Larch Mountain Little League
President - AJ Easley
District Administrator - Glen Dickason

2023_Mjr_BB_BB_D03_Web

Manager: AJ Easley Coaches: Kenny Driver & Justin Knutson

Players: Bentley Alfonso, Tyson Canales, Owen Driver, Brody Easley, Peter Hayden, Clayton Knutson, Easton Miller, Kaiser Tartios, Noah Tomaro, Marshall Turnquist, Darin Ware, Owen Wayland

2023 WA State Mr BB District 4

Washington District 4
Camas Little League
President – Nick Kralj
District Administrator - Mike Ray

2023_Mjr_BB_D04_Web

Manager: Nick Eckman, Coaches: Kevin Jones & Mike Shaw

Players: Brady Borth, Nathan Eckhart, Thomas Eckman, Trace Ewaniec, Rylan Gatherer, Kyrie Hamilton, Oliver Jones, Jonah Lambert, Nash McCarthy, Connor Mulligan, Cy Muraski, Hudson Shaw

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 5

Washington District 5
Walla Walla Pacific Little League
President – Jim Fry
District Administrator - Jarel “JP” Pittman

2023_Mjr_BB_D05_Web

Manager: Mike Holden, Coaches: Curtis Pumphrey & Elijah Young

Players: Eli Aichele, Nolan Aldrich, Ryder Armes, Carter Bishop, Kasey Bowen, Zander Edwards, Caleb Kreger, Peter Nelson, Kaiser Posey, Julian Preciado, Parker Pumphrey, Jasper Watson, Jahkoa “JJ” Young

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 6

Washington District 6
Salmon Creek Little League
President - Zack Keith
District Administrator – Don Hester

2023_Mjr_BB_D06_Web

Manager: Bryan Parker, Coaches: Jared Currie & Trevor Hahn

Players: Colton Currie, Ty Doman, Mason Eckhardt, Camden Freeman, Jared Hahn, Brody Hathaway, Shane Lindblad, Kyle Meucci, Jackson Parker, Ike Phillips, Kiesen Sandoval, Jordan Thomas

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 7

Washington District 7
West Seattle Little League
President – JJ Guajardo
District Administrator - Del Rivero

2023_Mjr_BB_D07__Web

Manager: David Blau, Coaches: Sam Reed & Brady Kalivoda

Players: Joshua Blau, Rowan Borg, Ian Busby, Will Dunnigan, Benny Guajardo, Izaiah Hansen, Brooks Kalivoda, William Kraynek, Thomas Marshall, Theo Ninburg, Griffin Reed, Tobin Shin, Ari Straus

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 8

Washington District 8
Northeast Seattle Little League
President - Ryan Church
District Administrator - Carol Smith

2023_Mjr_BB_D08_Web

Manager: Christian Shewey, Coaches: Stosh Jackson & Ben Shumway

Players: Nolan Chang, Nathan Ehrlichman, Larson Eng, Matthew Fischer, Campbell Foster, Rylan Jackson, Trey Kirchoff, Owen Luke, Sam Santos, Brooks Shewey, Calvin Shumway, Brett Taylor

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 9

Washington District 9
Issaquah Little League
President - Kirk Sperry
District Administrator – Bob Toigo

2023_Mjr_BB_D09_Web

Manager: Tony Harris, Coaches: Jeff Chung & Rob Stepan

Players: Clayton Bogh, Murray Brightbill, Brandon Chen, Brody Cho, Edison Chung, Bentley Harris, Mason High, Gavin Steffin, Owen Stepan, Amani Tuiasosopo, Von Wagner, Waylon Waxse

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 10

Washington District 10
South Hill Little League
President – Jake Veitenheimer
District Administrator - Charlie Frampton

2023_Mjr_BB_D10_Web

Manager: Casey Enfield, Coaches: Derek Jennings & Chad Blair

Players: Brayden Blair, Ryder Cate, Kaleb Doan, Antonio Foster, Rawley Jennings, Hunter Jensen, Logan Johnson, Ben Medford, Allias MoiMoi, Conner Morey, Kasen Skrivan, Jett Taylor, Kohen Wills

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 11

Washington District 11
South Whidbey Little League
President – Lynne Jones
District Administrator - Susan Tucker

2023_Mjr_BB_D11_Web

Manager: Charlie Currier, Coaches: Evan Bishop & Brandon Biehler

Players: Colton Biehler, Wyatt Bishop, Wyatt Broughton, Hudson Currier, Tristan Diffie, Luke Hagen, Brandon Krug, Clayton La Bar, Easton Niemi, Turner Pendell, Cason Sommer, Wyatt Walsh, Cooper Zachritz

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 12

Washington District 12
West Valley Little League - Yakima
President – John Fries
District Administrator - Kim Betzsold

2023_Mjr_BB_D12_Web

Manager: Adam Speer, Coaches: Ryan Johnson & Bryan Loeb

Players: Kyson Birley, James Calhoun, River Copeland, Brody Greenwalt, Gauge Howe, Brooks Johnson , Dallas Loeb, Liam McMurry, Hudson Meloy, Jayce Ramos, Cooper Speer, William Stelzer

2023 WA State Mjr BB District 13

Washington District 13
Liberty Lake Spokane Valley Little League
President – Steve Raab
District Administrator - Jarel “JP” Pittman

2023_Mjr_BB_D13_Web

Manager: David Paisano, Coaches: PJ Henscheid & Jason Fierst

Players: Hayden Fierst, Connor Frazier, Griffin Fryer, Kamden Hanley, Carter Henscheid, Vance Kusler, Charlie McLean, Jakobe Nienstedt-White, David Paisano, Tysen Pulczinski, Ryan Rojas, Beckett Simmelink, Colton Williams