Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Text Size

Washington State 10-11 Baseball Tournament

2013 WA State 10-11 BB Teams

The 2013 Washington State 10-11 Baseball Tournament teams hail from

District 1 – Pacific Little League, Edmonds & Lynnwood, WA
District 2 – Bainbridge Island Little League, Bainbridge Island, WA
District 3 – Chehalis Little League, Chehalis, WA
District 4 – Camas Little League, Camas, WA
District 5 – Walla Walla Pacific Little League, Walla Walla, WA
District 6 – Salmon Creek Little League, Vancouver, WA
District 7 – Rainier District Little League, Seattle, WA
District 8 – North Bothell Little League, Bothell, WA
District 9 – Kirkland American Little League, Kirkland, WA
District 10 – Federal Way National Little League, Federal Way, WA
District 11 – Burlington Edison Little League, Burlington, WA
District 12 – Greater Richland Little League, Richland, WA
District 13 – Spokane South Little League, Spokane, WA

As team information is received it will be posted here. Please check back often.

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 1

District 1
Pacific Little League, Edmonds & Lynnwood, WA
District Administrator Ed Lundberg
President Doug Sheldon

2113_10-11_BB_D01_Web
Manager Robley Corsi Jr, Coaches Eric Grant & Ross Kruse
Players: Robley Corsi III, Tygan Duncan, Tyler Durbin, Ben Grant, Logan Kruse, Grayson Lecompte, Ian Michael, Tai Starchman, Karsen Tjarneberg, Matthew Turcotte, Mason Vaughn, Colton Walsh, Dylan Werven

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 2

District 2
Bainbridge Island Little League, Bainbridge Island, WA
District Administrator Pat Ryan
President Roberto Gurza

2113_10-11_BB_D02_Web
Manager Bill Kobs, Coaches Tim Kussie & Jeff Donegan
Players: #9 Gus Corsetti, #6 Brock Cunningham, #23 Theo Hale, #10 Dylan Kobs, #7 Nate LaPlaca, #26 Sio Peato, #8 Josh Donegan, #5 Parker Biertzer, #14 Nathan Mathisen, #11 Christian Barrett, #13 Jon Kussie, #15 Caleb Markowitz, #12 Brandis Magrini

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 3

District 3
Chehalis Little League, Chehalis, WA
District Administrator Steve Grandorff

2113_10-11_BB_D03_Web
Manager John Bull, Coaches Ron Middleton & Scott Wichert
Players: Cooper McCoy, Colby White, Leandre Gaines, Tyler Speck, Josiah Johnson, Chance Bishop, Luke Wichert, Cade Haller, Bryce Cline, Aaron Zylstra, Carver Brennan, Drew Reynolds, McGuire Bull

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 4

District 4
Camas Little League, Camas, WA
District Administrator Mike Ray

2113_10-11_BB_D04_Web
Manager Andrew Ott, Coaches Brad Day & Bob Gibbs
Players: #2 Dante Humble, #3 AJ Ueber, #4 Jackson Gibbs, #7 Michael Quintana, #10 Tayler Shega, #11 Jackson Day, #13 Caden Wengler, #17 Kolby Broadbent, #22 Tyler Forner, #23 Drew Ott, #24 Eli Ferres, #32 Christian Knuth

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 5

District 5
Walla Walla Pacific Little League, Walla Walla, WA
District Administrator Archie Taylor
President John Zodnick

2113_10-11_BB_D05_Web
Manager Nate Ferraro, Coaches Domingo Ocanaz & Jerad Ashbeck
Players: Anthony Arroyo, Dylan Ashbeck, William Huntsman, Garrett Martin, Carson McClure, Matthew McKenzie, Hunter Polley, Zachariah Jaggar, Anthony Senne, Kristopher Serrano, Sloan Snell, Gavin Wolcott

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 6

District 6
Salmon Creek Little League, Vancouver, WA
District Administrator Tom Dent
President Terry McChesney

2113_10-11_BB_D06_Web
Manager Troy Schmidt, Coaches Gavin Oien & Troy Schmidt
Players: Brandon Mukensnabl, Derek Lewis, Ashton Schmidt, Torrey Smith, Braden Aspon, Cooer Barnum, Jack Nitschke, Isaiah Lamont, Titus Oien, Christian Martin

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 7

District 7
Rainier District Little League, Seattle, WA
District Administrator Will Stedman
President Stuart McFeely

2113_10-11_BB_D07_Web
Manager Ron Queen, Coaches Kevin Barber & Robert Smulling
Players: Cy Schneider, Ren Schneider, Reed McFeely, Lewis Welsch, Kelly Corl, David Sessoms, Samuel Sproule, Aaron Barber, Kai Jeffreys, Jamahl Smith, Marco Smulling, Dillon Cooper

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 8

District 8
North Bothell Little League, Bothell, WA
District Administrator Gil Nilson
President Scott Broghaugh

2113_10-11_BB_D08_Web
Manager Jon Kollman, Coaches Greg China & Troy Giesinger
Players: Jeremy Kollman, John Tveit, Dylan Leininger, Julian Jackson, Keelan Sawyer, Ryne Hays, Jake Tuckner, Nick Giesinger, Kainoa China, Drew Kostelecky, Leon Johnson, Christian Galvan, Nic Welp

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 9

District 9
Kirkland American Little League, Kirkland, WA
District Administrator Bob Toigo

2113_10-11_BB_D09_Web
Manager Todd Kennedy, Coaches Kevin Rickels & Hunter Liggett
Players: Nicholas Anderson, Blake D’Ambrosio, Andrew Davis, James Gardner, Dylan Kennedy, Alex Levine, Evan Liggett, Taylor Rickels, Stefan Rohacek, Sean Royal, Jordan Sacks, Kyle Uber, Kobe Westre

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 10

District 10
Federal Way National Little League, Federal Way, WA
District Administrator Charlie Frampton
President Ty Tribble

2113_10-11_BB_D10_Web
Manager John Sugg, Coaches Steve Pearson & Bryan Bakker
Players: Cole Bakker, David Bedell, Carter Berry, Alex Bradshaw, Connor Ellingson, Abiel Gonzalez, Judah Graham, Colin Heffernan, Brady Houston, Tyler Hoeft, Spencer Sugg, Adam Taylor, Zachary Yoon

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 11

District 11
Burlington Edison Little League, Burlington, WA
District Administrator Ken Tyler
President Moritz Hamidou

2113_10-11_BB_D11_Web
Manager Pat Mains, Coaches Troy Wright & Jim Walker
Players: Wyatt Walker, Alex Thurmond, Isaac Lindsay, Logan Wright, William Watson, Chubbs Burroughs, Colby Dills, Cayden Annema, Nathan Van Beek, Brent Vanderveen, Nolan White, Cooper Mccleod

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 12

District 12
Greater Richland Little League, Richland, WA
District Administrator Kim Betzsold

2113_10-11_BB_D12_Web
Manager Scott Gregory, Coaches Rob Mackley & Judd Higgins
Players: Sam Jones, McKay Hazel, Easton Wensveen, Cody Higgins, Josh Mars, Tyler Young, Spencer Mackley, Chase Stewart, Miles Robertson, Isaac Hoey, Jordan Gregory, Joe Garcia

2013 WA State 10-11 BB District 13

District 13
Spokane South Little League, Spokane, WA
District Administrator George Kinney
President Christina Young

2113_10-11_BB_D13_Web
Manager Dan Hilsendeger, Coaches Jason Thielbahr & Nick McPherson
Players: Tyler Hilsendeger, Max Thielbahr, Peyton McPherson, Daniel McKerinan, Jacob Bogdanoff, Ryun Cross, Tommy Burnett, Mike Petro, Ben Comes, Jaxon Morris, Casey Hocking, Charlie Ricker

Donate to District 2

Please consider a donation to District 2. Your donation will help the development nearly 5,000 youngsters age 5 to 18 in our community. Your contribution could be tax deductible as we are a recognized non-profit. For more information contact Pat Ryan. To donate online use the button below. Thank you in advance for your support.

: